A-C Valley H.S. Homeroom Listing for 2021-2022 School Year

Updated: Aug 22



Grade 7-

Homeroom- 119 - Mr. Miller

Albert, Wyatt J.

Altman, Alexia B.

Alworth, Lexan M.

Bashline, Sarah K.

Best, Reagan S.

Bowser, Kadence L.

Brewer, Braylyn J.

Campbell, Kyira N.

Cervenec, Jade N.

Cuprinka, Samantha M.

Dascomb, Gavin

Deyarmin, Cody A.

Fair, Brady W.

Fair, Mallorie I.

Fisher, Jacob J.


Homeroom 120 - Mr. Krautbauer

Fisher, Kaylee M.

Frady, Malia M.

Garis, William E.

Griebel, Aubrie A.

Ielase, Nicholas O.

Ithen, Noah J.

Jackson, Eric A.

Jackson, Hayden J.

Jacoby, Aliviya M.

Kemery, Braden A.

Kennedy, Isabella G.

Kennedy, Maddie R.

Louise, Gianna B.

Lutz, Lyncoln E.

Lutz, Sage G.


Homeroom 124-Mrs. Forsythe

Mansberger, Drey E.

Matthews, Zackery B.

McAnallen, David M.

McCall, Grant M.

Myers, Natalie N.

Page, Carson J.

Palmer, Donevan S.

Planker, Sera F.

Preston, Andrew W.

Rapp, Joseph T.

Redmond, Blaze C.

Regester, Laurel T.

Rob, Linda R.

Rottman, Owen L.


Homeroom 126 - Mr. Austin

Rupp, Jayme C.

Say, Taylor L.

Schmidt, Alaina M.

Scott, Desiree F.

Sherry, Rayanne M.

Six, Candan M.

Smith, Hayden S.

Stehle, Kaelynn G.

Stevenson, Lillian I.

Stokes, Ella S.,

Strauser, Koen W.

Tiron, Emma L.

Watson, Thomas A.

Zacherl, Alexandra J.


Grade 8 -

Homeroom 105 - Mrs. Patton

Agostino, Grace A.

Armagost, Ryan J.

Barnacastle, Shawn P.

Bobbert, Cody R.

Bundy, Iziaha R.

Burrows, Kadin L.

Caldwell, Nevaeh M.

Courson, Makenden L.

Dehart, Madalyn L.

Dunmire, Gabriella R.

Eiler, Thomas J.


Homeroom 106 - Mrs. Stover

Elliott, Colbin H.

Fox, Aidan D.

Fulkerson, Aliya L.

Gates, Hayden L.

Griebel, Abygail L.

Heller, Jacob M.

Hillwig, Kaylene R.

Jenkins, Evann G.

Johnson, Zachary M.

Kelley, Setona S.


Homeroom108 - Mrs. Hartle

Kerlin, Quinton D.

Kline, Lanon M.

Lutz, Ava R.

Marzik, Kadence E.

Mason, Isabella R.

Matassa, Thatcher M.

McGarvey, Carter A.

Mohn, Blade J.

Myers, Madilyn O.

Page, Malia R.

Pierotti, Julian W.


Homeroom 109 - Mrs. Plowman

Planker, Ayla J.

Pollock, Larkin F.

Skibinski, Logan

Stokes, Ireland B.

Sullivan, Kayden M.

Tasker, Karyssa F.

Wingard, Nichole L.

Wolfe, Gavin A.

Wolfe, Katelyn R.

Young, Colt


Grade 9 -

Homeroom 110 - Mr. Funfer

Alworth, Keegan A.

Armagost, Hayden S.

Briggs, Cheyann M.

Bulisco, Mikael R.

Burk, Caleb J.,

Campbell, Ruby G.

Causey, Riley K.

Courson, Jadyn N.

Danneels, Ethan P.

Duffee, Payton E.


Homeroom 111 - Mrs. Paz

Elder, Simeon R.

Etzel, Austin P.

Etzel, Dalton F.

Everett, Shawn A.,

Glennon, William C.

Hartzell, Alivya A.

Holley, Tiffany F.

Iorio, Cameron J.

Keefer, Chance L.

Kennedy, Matthew T.

Krear, Owen R.


Homeroom 112 - Mrs. Lipnichan

Leopold, Adyn E.

Link, Sebastian D.

McFadden, Abigail E.

Mohn, SkyAnn E.

Myers, Ella J.

Palmer, Caitlyn N.

Palmer, Ryan K.

Papucci, Jaidyn A.

Pentz, Bailey G.

Pope, Drake N.

Ridenbaugh, Emily M.

Rodgers, Kolton D.


Homeroom 116 - Ms. Jamison

Ruth, Chase J.

Shaffer, Roni A.

Snyder, Ava P.

Stevenson, Andrew C.

Weigle, Cora E.

Whitling, Samantha J.

Will, Noah M.

Wingard, Baylie S.


Grade 10 -

Homeroom 131 - Mrs. Rothen

Ace, Caden M.

Aughton, Margaret L.

Barlett, Grace E.

Bashline, Aaron W.

Beichner, Zachary T.

Blauser, James P.

Bundy, Hanna M.

Clover, Jay E.

Cooper, Zachary J.

Dehart, Caden R.

Dittman, Brody T.

Droddy, Eva M.,

Everett, Ryan M.

Farkas, Daniella J.

Fox, Madison R.

Fox, Olivia R.


Homeroom 135 - Mr. LaVan

Hunsberger, Travis C. Hurrelbrink, Madison R.

Ielase, Izabela N.

Ithen, Hannah L.

Kemery, Richard A.

Lasher, Nicole M.

McClaine, Gabriella G.

McFadden, Travis H.

McGarvey, Sophia G.

McNany, Kaiden M.

Mechling, Lindsay N.

Morris, Ty A.

Morrison, Kyleigh L.

Pennington, Jacob M.


Homeroom 136 - Mrs. Farrington

Rhoades, Gina M.

Ridenbaugh, Emily M.

Ritchey, Charles J.

Schmidt, Brianna M.

Schmoll, Adrian T.

Shay, Leigh E.

Sheakley, Colt M.

Sherer, Lane E.

Shirey, Autumn R.

Stevanus, Henry T.

Stokes, Kaleb L.

Strauser, Rylan V.

Sundling, Jaxon A.

Verostek, Colleen E.

Walters, Austin P.

Wingard, Easton C.

Wyant, Justin L.


Grade 11-

Homeroom 100 - Mrs. Miller

Bauer, Lane T.

Bauer, Lexi R.

Best, Seth H.,

Burke, Avah J.

Card, Mikey J.

Chalmers, Drew N.

Chalmers, Landon K.

Cooper, Ryan T.

Cutwright, KyLee E.

Farrington, Aletha L.


Homeroom 101 - Mrs. Sherman

Grunden, Tyson D.

Heeter, Alexa N.

Hook, Ryan T.

Hovis, Andrew M.

Kelly, Joshua O.

Matthews, Brooke A.

McNamara, Tadhg L.

McVay, Keira R.

Morrison, Chase R.

Myers, Chloe L.


Homeroom 122 - Mrs. Whyte

Parks, Mackenzie S.

Pearce, Kyle D.

Powell, James R.

Preston, James A.

Ruckdeschel, Alexis M.

Runyan, Ian C.

Schmoll, Gage R.

Southworth, Maxwell R.

Stefanacci, Jenna L.

Whitcomb, Drew E.

Whitling, Lillian J.


Grade 12 -

Homeroom 117 - Ms. Runyan

Amsler, Gary E.

Best, Bryce T.

Blauser, Baylee N.

Bolden, Jordan J.

Bowser, Rylee S.

Callander, Anna N.

Callander, Jaelynn L.

Causey, Ezekiel T.

Conner, Malia A.

Courson, Alyssa M.

Dick, Journie R.


Homeroom 118 - Mrs. Hurrelbrink

Fockler, Trey A.

Forsythe, Trace B.

Fulkerson, Dylan W.

Goodman, Kara A.

Hawk, Zackery R.

Hunt, Isabella S.

Jackson, Makenna L.

Kemery, Madyson E

Klingler, Paige M.

Lowrey, Maxwell D.

McFadden, Conner J.


Homeroom 121 - Ms. Atwood

Murray, Colton J.

Painter, Adison N.

Palmer, Anthony C.

Phillips, Nathan M.

Price, Ashton E.

Redmond, Summer M.

Rodgers, Devin A.

Ruckdeschel, Evelyn M.

Rupert, Paula S.,

Sanders, Gavin M.

Say, Dylan A.


Homeroom 125 - Mr. Ripper

Schiberl-Ielase, Meah

Shaffer, Cailyn E.

Shanafelt, Darren T.

Sherry, Mackenna R.

Sohngen-Green,Isaiah,

Verostek, Andrew J.

Watson, Floyd H.

Weaver, Damon M.

Whitmer, Shania L.

Wolfe, Kayla M.

17 views0 comments

Recent Posts