Local Students Graduate from Clarion University of Pennsylvania

CLARION, Pa. (June 30, 2022) - The following students graduated from Clarion University of Pennsylvania during May commencement ceremonies:

Butler, PA

Abigail Black, BSBA Human Resource Management, summa cum laude

Natalie Brown, BSN Nursing, magna cum laude

Celestine Nke Fosung, MSN Nursing: Family Nurse Practitioner

Philip Green, BSN Nursing, magna cum laude

Samantha Hauser, BSN Nursing, cum laude

Holland Leventhal, BS Speech Pathology and Audiology, summa cum laude

Alleysa Parker, BS Integrative Studies: Health Promotion and Wellness

Scott Perez, BS Integrative Studies

Patrick Tack, CPA Exam Eligibility Certificate

Chicora, PA

Lindsay Black, BS Speech Pathology and Audiology, summa cum laude

Emily Hegedus, BSED Secondary Education, Mathematics, summa cum laude

Cranberry, PA

Kaci Weaver, BSBA Accounting, magna cum laude

Dayton, PA

Laisa Seidler, MED Education: Early Childhood Concentration

Eau Claire, PA

Caitlin Whitefleet, ASN Nursing

Emlenton, PA

David Custer, BS Integrative Studies: Science and Mathematics Concentration

Vanessa Klinger, ASN Nursing

Megan Novak, BSN Nursing, summa cum laude

Karns City, PA

Taylor Moore, BSN Nursing, cum laude

Knox, PA

Sarah Bowman, BA Sociology, magna cum laude

Katelyn Brown, BS Rehabilitative Sciences

Emily Burns, BSN Nursing, summa cum laude

Kobe Cochran, BS Sport Management

Abbiegail Gregory, BSN Nursing

Devin Hoffman, BSED Secondary Education, Social Studies, cum laude

Cassondralee Schwalm, BS Integrative Studies: Communication Concentration, summa cum laude

Alexis Thompson, BA Anthropology

New Bethlehem, PA

Katelyn Brown, MS Special Education

Sarah Hopper, ASN Nursing, cum laude

Kalyn Kunselman, BSN Nursing, magna cum laude

Dylan Neiswonger, BS Molecular Biology/Biotechnology

Kianna Shreckengost, ASN Nursing, magna cum laude

Lauren Smith, ASN Nursing, cum laude

Christina Watkins, ASN Nursing

Mackenzie Young, ASN Nursing, magna cum laude

Parker, PA

Lauren Alworth, BSED Early Childhood/Special Education, summa cum laude

Andrea Blystone, BSBA Human Resource Management

Tia Thompson, BS Biology, summa cum laude

Cameron Weaver, BS Computer Science

Rimersburg, PA

Shayla Gazzo, ASN Nursing

Kristal Hornberger, ASN Nursing, cum laude

Antonio Rosario, BS Computer Science

Shippenville, PA

Cynthia Baughman, BA Anthropology, summa cum laude

Hannah Brickey, ASN Nursing, summa cum laude

Rachel Grabiak, BSED Early Childhood/Special Education, summa cum laude

Breanna Hauser, BSN Nursing, magna cum laude

Jacob Selker, BS Biology, cum laude

Alexandra Vega, BS Environmental Biology

Cameron Woodburne, BA Economics (Art & Sciences)

Sligo, PA

Chelsey Morris, BS Criminal Justice Administration

Susan Over, ASN Nursing

Brianna Schwab, ASN Nursing

Kristian Vogle, ASN Nursing, magna cum laude

St. Petersburg, PA

Zachary Austin, BS Biology, summa cum laude


7 views0 comments