top of page

A-C Valley Jr./Sr.High School 2nd Marking Period Honor Roll and Principal’s List 2023

Updated: Feb 21, 2023


Honor Roll

5th grade: Logan Altman, Kolson Babcock, Lillie Droddy, Ella Eiler, Allison Elder, Madelyn Fleming, Rylynn Hoffman, Ike Ielase, Jase Murray, Brody Myers, Brock Page, Zachary Raymond, Taylor Smaretsky, Ariel Terwilliger

6th grade: Kainen Baird, Isaac Bedee, Kristopher Corah, Alicia Ealy, Greyson Himes, Gabriel Johnson, Katie Ludwik, Brittany McCartney, Cason McCleary, Boe Minnicks, Austyn O’Neal, Hayloe Smith, Samantha Weckerly, Holten Wolfe, Lucas Yerkey

7th grade: Dawson Dehart, Jaclynn Dehart, Caiden Haynos, Kaylee Kemery, Carter Snyder, Kline Tolbart, Natalie Welter, Payton Wolfe

8th grade: Alexia Altman, Reagan Best, Noah Ithen, Andrew Preston, Joseph Rapp, Laurel Regester, Owen Rottman, Jayme Rupp, Koen Strauser

9th grade: Iziaha Bundy, Makenden Courson, Madalyn Dehart, Colbin Elliott, Aidan Fox, Alyia Fulkerson, Evann Jenkins, Zachary Johnson, Malia Page, Larkin Pollock, Nichole Wingard, Katelyn Wolfe

10th grade : Hayden Armagost, Riley Beers, Cheyann Briggs, Riley Causey, Payton Duffee, Dalton Etzel, Alivya Hartzell, Nathan Kennedy, Abigail McFadden, Bailey Mentz, Roni Shaffer, Serena Smith, Ava Snyder, Baylie Wingard

11th grade: Aliya Adams, Zachary Beichner, Zachary Cooper, Eva Droddy, Wyatt Evans, Daniella Farkas, Nicole Lasher, Caitlyn Palmer, Charles Ritchey, Autumn Shirey, Colleen Verostek, Easton Wingard

12th grade: Mikey Card, Drew Chalmers, Ryan Cooper, Kylee Cutwright, Alexa Heeter, Tadhg McNamara, Alex Preston

Principal’s List

5th grade: Aubrey Ruckdeschel, Jacob Dehart, Emma McGinnis, Grady Snyder

6th grade: Carter Ace, Alivia Adams, Arianna Adams, Jarah Batson, Jason Buchanan, Sophia Chapman, Mitchell Cuprinka, Broc Gagliano, Ezra Myers, Mylee Rottman, Jonathan Russell, Joshua Shirey, Quinn Sundling, Jada Warfield

7th grade: Ivy Black, Cami Colwell, Kelsi Skibinski

8th grade: Wyatt Albert, Lexan Alworth, Braylyn Brewer, Samantha Cuprinka, Nevaeh Everly, Jacob Fisher, Nicholas Ielase, Gianna Louise, Ruby Watson

9th grade: Abygail Griebel, Ava Lutz, Lydia Opp

10th grade: Ella Myers, Jaidyn Papucci, Cora Weigle

11th grade: Caden Ace, Margaret Aughton, Grace Barlett, James Blauser, Maria Carbonell-Garcia, Jay Clover, Madison Fox, Olivia Fox, Madison Hurrelbrink, Izebela Ielase, Mallory Irwin, Hannah Ithen, Sophia McGarvey, Kaiden McNany, Ty Morris, Kyleigh Morrison, Gina Rhoades, Brianna Schmidt, Rylan Stauser

12th grade: Lane Bauer, Lexi Bauer, Seth Best, Avah Burke, Sara D’Amati, Mia Evans, Aletha Farrington, Ryan Hook, Brooke Matthews, Keira McVay, Chase Morrison, Chloe Myers, Mackenzie Parks, Alexis Ruckdeschel, Ian Runyan, Jenna Stefanacci, Mason Watson, Drew Whitcomb


555 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page