A-C Valley School District 2nd Quarter Honor Listings

Principal’s List

5th grade: Arianna Adams, Jason Buchanan, Mylee Rottman, Jonathan Russell, Joshua Shirey

6th grade: Ivy Black, Dawson Dehart, Carter Snyder

7th grade: Samantha Cuprinka, Jacob Fisher, Nicholas Ielase, Gianna Louise, Owen Rottman, Ruby Watson

8th grade: Aidan Fox, Madilyn Myers, Malia Page

9th grade: Payton Duffee, Ava Snyder, Cora Weigle

10th grade: Caden Ace, Margaret Aughton, Grace Barlett, JP Blauser, Jay Clover, Madison Fox, Olivia Fox, Madison Hurrelbrink, Izabela Ielase, Hannah Ithen, Kaiden McNany, Ty Morris, Kyleigh Morrison, Gina Rhoades, Brianna Schmidt, Rylan Strauser, Colleen Verostek

11th grade: Lexi Bauer, Avah Burke, Aletha Farrington, Tadhg McNamara, Chase Morrison, Mackenzie Parks, Alexis Ruckdeschel, Jenna Stefanacci, Drew Whitcomb

12th grade: Baylee Blauser, Anna Callander, Alyssa Courson, Hannah Evans, Isabella Hunt, Madyson Kemery, Paige Klingler, Anthony Palmer, Summer Redmond, Evelyn Ruckdeschel, Meah Schiberl-Ielase, Cailyn Shaffer, Shania Whitmer

Honor Roll

5th grade: Carter Ace, Alivia Adams, Jarah Batson, Isaac Bedee, Mitchell Cuprinka, Joseph Long, Ezra Myers, Quinn Sundling, Jada Warfield, Samantha Weckerly

6th grade: Dominic Bartley, Cami Colwell, Adalynn Hartzell, Caiden Haynos, Anna Hurrelbrink, Hudsun Lutz, Cooper Matassa, Hunter Pentz, Kelsi Skibinski, Gabriel Texter, Natalie Welter

7th grade: Wyatt Albert, Lexan Alworth, Sarah Bashline, Reagan Best, Braylyn Brewer, William Garis, Alivya Jacoby, Isabelle Kennedy, Sage Lutz, Andrew Preston, Joseph Rapp, Lillian Stevenson

8th grade: Iziaha Bundy, Ava Lutz, Thatcher Matassa, Karyssa Tasker

9th grade: Hayden Armagost, Mikael Bulisco, Riley Causey, Alivya Hartzell, Chance Keefer, Sky Ann Mohn, Ella Myers, Bailey Pentz, Kolton Rodgers, Chase Ruth, Baylie Wingard,

10th grade: Hanna Bundy, Zachary Cooper, Daniella Farkas, Travis Hunsberger, Mallory Irwin, Richard Kemery, Sophia McGarvey, Autumn Shirey, Easton Wingard

11th grade: Lane Bauer, Seth Best, Mikey Card, Drew Chalmers, Ryan Cooper, Mia Evans, Chloe Myers, Alex Preston, Ian Runyan, Keira McVay

12th grade: Bryce Best, Rylee Bowser, Jaelynn Callander, Malia Conner, Journie Dick, Kara Goodman, Adison Painter, Nathan Phillips, Maxwell Lowery



8 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All